Amerimix
EZG Manufacturing
Federated Insurance
Fraco USA, Inc.
Hohmann and Barnard, Inc.
Husqvarna Construction Products N.A.
Hydro Mobile, Inc.
iQ Power Tools
Kennison Forest Products, Inc.
Mortar Net Solutions
Non-Stop Scaffolding
Southwest Scaffolding
SPEC MIX LLC
Stabila
Tradesmen's Software, Inc.

Contestants

Watch as the top apprentices from across the country compete against each other to win the honor of best masonry apprentice.

First Year

1. Jacob Mangus

BAC 4 IN/KY Apprenticeship Program
Merrillville, Ind.

2. Mason Lovell

Lovell’s Masonry
Columbia, Tenn.

3. Grant Helms

Helms Masonry, Inc.
Mt. Pleasant, N.C.

4. Tyler Rock

Marsa, Inc.
Pittsburgh

5. Brandon Olsen

Back Brook Masonry
Hillsborough Township, NJ

6. Rubin Salas-Pinon

Ohio-Kentucky Administrative District Council
Amherst, Ohio

7. Jacob Brooks

Sutter Masonry, Inc.
El Mirage, Ariz.

8. Ruddy Alvarez

Trinity Constructors LLC
Fruitland Park, Fla.

9. Kevin Ruiz

Grand Prairie High School Training Center
Grand Prairie, Texas

10. Jared Williams

Mastership Construction
Libertyville, Ill.

11. Mason Temple

Stoney Masonry, Inc.
Madera, Calif.

12. Daniel Hernandez

Largo Concrete & Masonry
Tustin, Calif.

Second Year

13. Donald Studebaker

BAC 4 IN/KY Apprenticeship Program
Merrillville, Ind.

14. Joseph Hite

Harris Masonry, Inc.
Pittsburgh

15. Jake Freeman

Adams Masonry, Inc.
Chattanooga, Tenn.

16. Adrian Kaminski

Dan LePore + Sons
Conshohocken, Pa.

17. Mitch Kittinger

Ohio-Kentucky Administrative District Council
Amherst, Ohio

18. Jesus Ruiz

Hobbs Masonry Construction LLC
Chandler, Ariz

19. Jamison Huntley

Huntley Brothers Co., Inc.
Monroe, N.C.

20. David Sandoval

Mike Cachey Construction
Orland Park, Ill.

21. Otis Mizes

S.S. Smith & Sons Masonry, Inc.
Corpus Christi, Texas

22. Jose Diaz

John D. Wait Masonry, Inc.
Lodi, Calif.

23. Anthony Gomez-Rodriguez

Ramirez Masonry, Inc.
Azusa, Calif.

Third Year

24. Tyler Hack

BAC 4 IN/KY Apprenticeship Program
Merrillville, Ind.

25. Francisco Chavez-Torres

T. Nickolas Group
Las Vegas

26. Michael Fasulo

BJCC, Inc.
Kinnelon, N.J.

27. Max Berry

DS Masonry, Inc.
Pueblo, Colo.

28. Jonathan Weininger

Ohio-Kentucky Administrative District Council
Amherst, Ohio

29. Ramon Vargas

G & G Enterprises
Glendale, Ariz.

30. Josue Sosa

Ranch Masonry, Inc.
Houston

31. Joseph Blanton

WASCO, Inc.
Knoxville, Tenn.

32. Mike Pignato

Pignato Masonry, Inc.
Mokena, Ill.

33. Alexander Morua

Townsend & Schmidt Masonry
Sacramento, Calif.

34. Norberto Alvarado

NuWay Masonry, Inc.
Riverside, Calif.

35. Kenneth Tilghman

G and L Masonry, Inc.
Brandon, Fla.

“We are a passionate group that can solve challenges through our dedication.”

Brian Grant
Grant Contracting Co., Inc.
MCAA member since 1996

Learn More